KPK Private Medical Colleges Fee Structure 2024

by | May 24, 2024 | Colleges | 0 comments

Embarking on a journey toward a medical career involves critical decisions, and among them, the choice of the right private medical college is paramount. One of the significant factors influencing this decision is the fee structure, which often becomes a deciding factor for aspiring students and their families. In this comprehensive guide, we delve into the fee structures of ten prominent private medical colleges in KPK, providing a detailed overview for the year 2024.

Fee Structure Comparison Table

CollegeMBBS Fee (in PKR)BDS Fee (in PKR)
Peshawar Medical and Dental College, Peshawar1,54,00,00077,51,000
Rehman Medical and Dental College, Peshawar1,06,35,00082,00,000
Pak International Medical College, Peshawar1,04,00,000
North West School of Medicine, Peshawar1,07,00,000
Abbottabad International Medical and Dental College, Abbottabad1,17,00,00085,56,000
Jinnah Medical College, Peshawar1,06,50,000
Swat Medical College, Swat1,05,67,000
Frontier Medical College, Abbottabad1,02,64,000
Kabir Medical College, Peshawar1,01,30,000
Sadar Begum Dental College, Peshawar78,43,000
Women Medical and Dental College, Abbottabad1,36,00075,34,000

Peshawar Medical and Dental College, Peshawar

MBBS Fee: 1,54,00,000 PKR | BDS Fee: 77,51,000 PKR

Peshawar Medical and Dental College, situated in the heart of Peshawar, stands out as a premier institution in medical education. The fee structure reflects the commitment to providing quality education, with the MBBS and BDS programs competitively priced within the region.

Also Read:

List of Government Medical Colleges in Khyber Pakhtunkhwa

Rehman Medical and Dental College, Peshawar

MBBS Fee: 1,06,35,000 PKR | BDS Fee: 82,00,000 PKR

Rehman Medical and Dental College, another prominent choice for medical education, offers a comprehensive curriculum coupled with a reasonable fee structure. The institution strives to strike a balance between academic excellence and affordability.

Pak International Medical College, Peshawar

MBBS Fee: 1,04,00,000 PKR

Pak International Medical College prides itself on providing quality education in medicine. The fee structure reflects the institution’s dedication to making medical education accessible to aspiring students.

North West School of Medicine, Peshawar

MBBS Fee: 1,07,00,000 PKR

North West School of Medicine is committed to nurturing medical talent, and the fee structure aligns with this commitment. The program is competitively priced, making it an attractive option for prospective medical students.

Abbottabad International Medical and Dental College, Abbottabad

MBBS Fee: 1,17,00,000 PKR | BDS Fee: 85,56,000 PKR

For those aspiring to become medical or dental professionals, Abbottabad International Medical and Dental College offers comprehensive programs with a fee structure that reflects its commitment to excellence.

Also Read:

Top 10 Best Government Medical Colleges in Pakistan 2024

Jinnah Medical College, Peshawar

MBBS Fee: 1,06,50,000 PKR

Jinnah Medical College focuses on producing competent medical professionals, and its fee structure is designed to support students in their academic journey. The institution is recognized for its commitment to quality education.

Swat Medical College, Swat

MBBS Fee: 1,05,67,000 PKR

Swat Medical College has established itself as a reputable institution in KPK. The fee structure is designed to make medical education accessible without compromising on quality.

Frontier Medical College, Abbottabad

MBBS Fee: 1,02,64,000 PKR

Frontier Medical College in Abbottabad prioritizes quality education. The fee structure is structured to facilitate aspiring doctors in their pursuit of knowledge and skills.

Kabir Medical College, Peshawar

MBBS Fee: 1,01,30,000 PKR

Kabir Medical College aims to mold future medical leaders. The fee structure is designed to ensure accessibility and affordability for students aspiring to pursue a career in medicine.

Sardar Begum Dental College, Peshawar

BDS Fee: 78,43,000 PKR

For those specifically interested in dentistry, Sardar Begum Dental College offers a compelling option. The fee structure aligns with the institution’s commitment to producing skilled dental professionals.

Women Medical and Dental College, Abbottabad

MBBS Fee: 1,36,000 PKR | BDS Fee: 75,34,000 PKR

Catering to the medical needs of the community, Women Medical and Dental College in Abbottabad provides comprehensive MBBS and BDS programs. The fee structure is competitive and designed to support aspiring medical and dental professionals.

Also Read:

Best Fields After FSc for Pre-medical Students

FAQs:

Q1: Which private MBBS college has the lowest fees?

For the year 2024, Kabir Medical College in Peshawar stands out as one of the private MBBS colleges with relatively lower fees, offering an MBBS program for 1 Crore 1 Lac 30 Thousand PKR.

Q2: What is the fees of MBBS in private colleges in Pakistan?

The fees for MBBS in private medical colleges in Pakistan can vary significantly. Among the private colleges, the fee structures range from 1 Crore 1 Lac 30 Thousand PKR (Kabir Medical College, Peshawar) to 1 Crore 54 Thousand PKR (Peshawar Medical and Dental College, Peshawar). It is essential to note that fees may vary yearly, and students are advised to check with the respective institutions for the latest and most accurate information.

Q3: Which place is the cheapest for MBBS?

Among the KPK private colleges, Swat Medical College in Swat offers a relatively lower fee for the MBBS program, set at 1 Crore 5 Lac 67 Thousand PKR. Swat, therefore, emerges as a potentially more affordable location for pursuing an MBBS degree in comparison to some of the other listed colleges.

Q4: Which MBBS college has the highest fees?

Abbottabad International Medical and Dental College in Abbottabad has one of the higher fee structures among the listed colleges. The MBBS program at this institution is priced at 1 Crore 17 Lac PKR. It’s important to note that fee structures can change, and students should verify with the respective institutions for the latest information on fees.

Conclusion:

In conclusion, the decision to pursue a medical education in KPK involves careful consideration of various factors, with the fee structure being a crucial element. This comprehensive guide provides detailed insights into the fee structures of ten prominent private medical colleges in KPK for the year 2024. It is essential for aspiring students and their families to verify the latest data and engage with the respective institutions for the most accurate and up-to-date information. Making an informed choice is the first step toward a fulfilling and successful medical career in KPK.

Ask Your Questions

YOU MIGHT LIKE

0 Comments

Submit a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *